During busy times large orders may not calculate shipping. Please contact us if checkout tells you we cannot ship. We can! Order collection now available from Penrith 9am-2pm Weekdays & 9am-12pm Saturday. Saturday collection is available for orders placed before 12pm Friday. *Delays may occur for International Shipping, due to limited plane departures*

$12.00

Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil has a lighter fragrance than the bark, adding a special, almost sweet, aroma. It has a warm and spicy aroma that works well in shower gels and soap in small quantities. This oil has anti-fungal and anti-viral properties, making it perfect for use in driveway and household cleaners. The Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil also acts as a perfect insect repellent. Use sparingly in skin care products as it can be an irritant to sensitive skin types. Be careful, as this oil is a known accelerator in cold process soaps!

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Part Used: Leaves
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
CAS Number: 8015-91-6

Availability: 24 In Stock

Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil has a lighter fragrance than the bark, adding a special, almost sweet, aroma. It has a warm and spicy aroma that works well in shower gels and soap in small quantities. This oil has anti-fungal and anti-viral properties, making it perfect for use in driveway and household cleaners. The Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil also acts as a perfect insect repellent. Use sparingly in skin care products as it can be an irritant to sensitive skin types. Be careful, as this oil is a known accelerator in cold process soaps!

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Part Used: Leaves
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka
CAS Number: 8015-91-6

Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page