We are currently experiencing a 3-4 day delay in order dispatch. Your patience is appreciated. Orders for collection should be placed online to save extensive wait times. Please refresh your page if shipping does not calculate for you. Saturday collection is available for orders placed before 12pm Friday. *Delays may occur for International Shipping, due to limited plane departures*

$13.50

This gorgeous oil is known for its emollient and moisturising characteristics, a result of its high content of essential polyunsaturated fatty acids. It is also know to have healing qualities, particularly for dry and troubled skin.
Borage oil is an excellent addition to night creams as it is helpful for ageing skin. If used in soap it is usually added at less than 5% and included at trace as the super-fat component.
Borage oil is often diluted with other carrier oils in a formula to reduce the price and oily residue.

Botanical Name: Borago Officinalis
Method of Extraction: Cold pressed from the seed then refined and deodorised.
INCI: Borago Officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil
CAS Number: 840112-16-8

Vegetarian and Vegan.

Availability: 16 In Stock

This gorgeous oil is known for its emollient and moisturising characteristics, a result of its high content of essential polyunsaturated fatty acids. It is also know to have healing qualities, particularly for dry and troubled skin.
Borage oil is an excellent addition to night creams as it is helpful for ageing skin. If used in soap it is usually added at less than 5% and included at trace as the super-fat component.
Borage oil is often diluted with other carrier oils in a formula to reduce the price and oily residue.

Botanical Name: Borago Officinalis
Method of Extraction: Cold pressed from the seed then refined and deodorised.
INCI: Borago Officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil
CAS Number: 840112-16-8

Vegetarian and Vegan.

Borage Oil - Refined

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page