Our fabulous Candelilla wax is the perfect vegan wax for your cosmetic products. Derived from the leaves of the Candelilla shrub, this wax is yellowish-brown, hard, brittle, aromatic, and opaque to translucent. Use in cosmetic products as a vegan wax to combine oils in balms, lipsticks and similar products.

INCI Name: EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
CAS Number: 8006-44-8
Melt Point: 68-73ºC
Country of Origin: Mexico
$8.00
Availability: 23 In Stock