Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol is the hidden gem your products need! Lets get down to chemistry - this product works to emulsify your water and oil components, opacify your recipe and give a smooth, emolient feel on the skin. Enjoy a higher foaming capacity and a more stable result with use of our Cetyl Stearyl Alcohol.

This product is ideal in a number of applications, including creams and lotions, body butters, solid conditioning bars and balms.

This product is vegetable derived (palm).

INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol
CAS Number: 67762-27-0 / 8005-44-5
Suggested Usage Rate: 1-25%

$4.50
Availability: 17 In Stock