Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil has a lighter fragrance than the bark, adding a special, almost sweet, aroma. It has a warm and spicy aroma that works well in shower gels and soap in small quantities. This oil has anti-fungal and anti-viral properties, making it perfect for use in driveway and household cleaners. The Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil also acts as a perfect insect repellent. Use sparingly in skin care products as it can be an irritant to sensitive skin types. Be careful, as this oil is a known accelerator in cold process soaps!

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum zeylanicum
CAS Number: 8015-91-6
INCI: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Leaf Oil
Part Used: Leaves
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka

$9.50
Availability: 16 In Stock