$46.00
$32.00

Kokum Butter is a very stable butter that stays solid at room temperature.  It has excellent emolliency, and is rich in fatty acids, anti oxidants and anti inflammatories.  It can offer relief when used on inflamed skin and scalp and can reduce itching.  Excellent when used in body butters for its deep conditioning and soothing properties that improve elasticity and hydration.  Use in creams, lotions, soaps, hair conditioners and cosmetics to great effect.

INCI: Garcinia Indica Seed Butter
Manufacturing Method: Expeller Pressed and Refined
CAS#: Not listed
Melting Point: 50-60ºC
Store under 20ºC
Country of origin: India

SDS DOCUMENT

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)