We are currently experiencing a 3-4 day delay in order dispatch. Your patience is appreciated. Orders for collection should be placed online to save extensive wait times. Please refresh your page if shipping does not calculate for you. Saturday collection is available for orders placed before 12pm Friday. *Delays may occur for International Shipping, due to limited plane departures*

$10.00

Black Cumin Seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids, amino acids and vitamins A, B and C. It has a great mineral profile including calcium, potassium, magnesium, and zinc, making it the go-to oil of choice for anti-aging products and moisturisers. When applied topically this oil will improve the health and vibrancy of your skin. This oil has a reputation of assisting with oily skin as well has having the ability to clear clogged pores from the same condition. The oil provides deep, lasting moisturizing that also reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, as well as dark spots when applied regularly.
While better suited to topical product, up to 5% black cumin seed oil may improve the mild and gentle nature of your soap.

Botanical Name:
Nigela sativa

Method of extraction: Cold pressed

Part Used: Seeds

Country of Origin: Europe

INCI: Black Cumin (Nigela Satica) Seed Oil

CAS Number: 8014-13-9

SAP value: 0.139


Vegetarian and vegan.

Availability: Out Of Stock

Black Cumin Seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids, amino acids and vitamins A, B and C. It has a great mineral profile including calcium, potassium, magnesium, and zinc, making it the go-to oil of choice for anti-aging products and moisturisers. When applied topically this oil will improve the health and vibrancy of your skin. This oil has a reputation of assisting with oily skin as well has having the ability to clear clogged pores from the same condition. The oil provides deep, lasting moisturizing that also reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, as well as dark spots when applied regularly.
While better suited to topical product, up to 5% black cumin seed oil may improve the mild and gentle nature of your soap.

Botanical Name:
Nigela sativa

Method of extraction: Cold pressed

Part Used: Seeds

Country of Origin: Europe

INCI: Black Cumin (Nigela Satica) Seed Oil

CAS Number: 8014-13-9

SAP value: 0.139


Vegetarian and vegan.

Black Cumin Seed Oil

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page