$9.00

This product has a BB date of 4th Dec 2019 but has been treated well and should last well past this date.
DISCOUNT PRICING HAS BEEN APPLIED TO ALL SIZES

Decyl Glucoside is a polyglucoside derived from plants, making it a natural, mild and gentle surfactant that does not dry the skin. For this son, our Decyl Glucoside is an ideal product for the formulation of toiletry, personal hygiene, baby and pet products.

The stable fine foam created by this non-ionic surfactant is well suited to bubble baths and shower gels. A wide range of compatibility allows decyl glucoside to be combined with other surfactants without reducing the foam stability or volume. In fact, when used as a co-surfactant decyl glucoside can reduce the total amount of foaming ingredients required with no change to the overall performance, gentleness, cleaning effectiveness or volume of foam in the product. This product is best used in the oil phase of a recipe.

Heirloom's Decyl Glucoside is readily biodegradable and environmentally friendly.

 

INCI: Decyl glucoside

CAS Number: 58846-77-8

Active Content: 53%

pH: 11.9

 

 

Derived from Vegetables.

Availability: Many In Stock

This product has a BB date of 4th Dec 2019 but has been treated well and should last well past this date.
DISCOUNT PRICING HAS BEEN APPLIED TO ALL SIZES

Decyl Glucoside is a polyglucoside derived from plants, making it a natural, mild and gentle surfactant that does not dry the skin. For this son, our Decyl Glucoside is an ideal product for the formulation of toiletry, personal hygiene, baby and pet products.

The stable fine foam created by this non-ionic surfactant is well suited to bubble baths and shower gels. A wide range of compatibility allows decyl glucoside to be combined with other surfactants without reducing the foam stability or volume. In fact, when used as a co-surfactant decyl glucoside can reduce the total amount of foaming ingredients required with no change to the overall performance, gentleness, cleaning effectiveness or volume of foam in the product. This product is best used in the oil phase of a recipe.

Heirloom's Decyl Glucoside is readily biodegradable and environmentally friendly.

 

INCI: Decyl glucoside

CAS Number: 58846-77-8

Active Content: 53%

pH: 11.9

 

 

Derived from Vegetables.

Decyl Glucoside (53%) - SHORT DATE

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page