Coconut oils is renown throughout the world as an edible oil, hair tonic, massage oil and moisturiser for the skin. Our extra virgin organic coconut oil is brilliant for all these applications. It is wonderful in creams and lotions to ensure only the best is being used on your skin. In tropical parts of the world coconuts are readily available to the natives, with the oil being used by them to coat their skin as they believe it can protect from the sun's harmful rays. The saturated fats contained within this product oil help skin to remain wonderfully smooth with moisture loss being reduced through the pores on its surface.

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
INCI:
Cocos Nucifera Oil
CAS Number:
8001-31-8

 

Vegetarian and vegan.
$5.00
Availability: Many In Stock