Heirloom's Vegetable Derived Glycerine (also known as Glycerin or Glycerol) is a clear, viscous liquid that is soluble in both water and alcohol to ensure ease of use. Enjoy our premium BP/USP quality product, derived from coconut and palm oils.

A wonderful emollient, our Glycerin softens, soothes and moisturises the skin and makes for a gorgeous addition to any body care recipe. Get creative and use in hair care, natural toothpaste or even shaving cream!

Use during the water phase for best results.

CAS#: 56-81-5

Please note: This is not a soap base. Please see our soap supply page if you are after glycerine soap base.

SDS Document

$6.00
Availability: 20 In Stock