Laurel Berry Oil is traditionally used, in conjunction with olive oil, for the making of Aleppo Soap. Rich and opulent, this ancient soap was supposedly used by Queen Cleopatra of Egypt and Queen Zenobia of Syria. Experience the luxury of Laurel Berry Oil today!

Laurel Berry Oil is an effective cleanser, antibiotic, anti-fungal and anti-itching agent. These fantastic properties make it ideal for use in products targeting acne, fungal infections, dry skin, eczema and psoriasis. Its ability to relax muscles makes it excellent for use in combating sore joints and muscles, rheumatism, and arthritis. Laurel Berry Oil is suitable for use in soaps, massage oils, creams and shampoo with no restrictions on the amount you may use in a well formulated recipe.


Botanical Name: Laurus Nobilis

Method of extraction: Heated Water

Part Used: Fruits

Country of Origin: Turkey

INCI: Lauris Nobilis Fruit Oil

CAS Number: 84603-73-6

SAP Value: .141


Vegetarian and Vegan.

$13.50
Availability: Many In Stock