Orders are currently running 2 days behind (but we are catching up fast) During busy times large orders may not calculate shipping. Please contact us if checkout tells you we cannot ship. We can! Order collection now available from Penrith 9am-2pm Weekdays & 9am-12pm Saturday. Saturday collection is available for orders placed before 12pm Friday. *Delays may occur for International Shipping, due to limited plane departures*

$5.01

Derived from coconut and glycerine, our PEG 7 Glyceryl Cocoate is a non-ionic surfactant that can help to emulsify body care products whilst creating a mild, moisturizing lather. This ingredient has a number of wonderfully useful properties, including the ability to emulsify and thicken products, moisturise and condition the skin, and boost foaming capacity.

Glyceryl Cocoate acts as velvety lubricant on skin, which may work to improve softness and smoothness. It additionally helps to mix water with oils and dirt, which may allow for a easier and deeper cleanse.

Feel free to use in liquid soap, lotions, shower gels, shampoos, body and facial cleansers; the world is your oyster!

Heirloom's Glyceryl Cocoate is quality certified according to ISO 9001/2008.

HLB: 12.0

INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

Usage rate: 1-10%

CAS Number: 68201-46-7.

pH: 5.5-6.5


Please note: Soluble in water and alcohols, insoluble in oils. For external use only. Concerns regarding this product have been raised in some areas. Please read this link to assessments from an independent cosmetics review company who additionally consult with the FDA to allay those issues. https://www.cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/peg-7-glyceryl-cocoate

Availability: Many In Stock

Derived from coconut and glycerine, our PEG 7 Glyceryl Cocoate is a non-ionic surfactant that can help to emulsify body care products whilst creating a mild, moisturizing lather. This ingredient has a number of wonderfully useful properties, including the ability to emulsify and thicken products, moisturise and condition the skin, and boost foaming capacity.

Glyceryl Cocoate acts as velvety lubricant on skin, which may work to improve softness and smoothness. It additionally helps to mix water with oils and dirt, which may allow for a easier and deeper cleanse.

Feel free to use in liquid soap, lotions, shower gels, shampoos, body and facial cleansers; the world is your oyster!

Heirloom's Glyceryl Cocoate is quality certified according to ISO 9001/2008.

HLB: 12.0

INCI: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

Usage rate: 1-10%

CAS Number: 68201-46-7.

pH: 5.5-6.5


Please note: Soluble in water and alcohols, insoluble in oils. For external use only. Concerns regarding this product have been raised in some areas. Please read this link to assessments from an independent cosmetics review company who additionally consult with the FDA to allay those issues. https://www.cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient/peg-7-glyceryl-cocoate

Glyceryl Cocoate (PEG 7)

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page