Put your sunglasses on! Our Yellow Neon Colour Powder is bright as bright can be. Imagine creating soap with this amazing beauty.
In the USA -This pigment is not permitted for use in cosmetics in the USA per the FDA. It is, however, a wonderful product for use in soap and other crafts. It is not permitted for use in products such as eye shadow, bath bombs, lotions, shampoos, nail polish, etc
Suitable for vegetarians and vegans
4gm of this colour to a kilo of oils will result in a medium shade. This colour is a pigment, so should not bleed in your soap
Solvent Yellow 172, Resin.