"COVID Safe" restrictions are in place for those visiting our Penrith premises. Please check shipping as if your order is over 30kg it will default to our pick up option & then we will manually quote. *Delays may occur for International Shipping, due to limited plane departures*

$6.50

Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most widely used carrier oils available as it can be utilised for massage, skincare, aromatherapy and soap manufacture. It is light and penetrates quickly into the skin making it a great foundation oil for creams, lotions body butters and balms as well as bath oils and used directly on moist skin after bathing. It is known to be especially helpful for eczema, and itchy, dry inflamed skin. Contains glucosides, vitamins and minerals. Sweet almond oil is a wonderful liquid oil component for hot or cold process soap making, often used at up to 10% to add luxury to your personalised batch.

Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus dulcis
Country of Origin: Italy
Grade: Cosmetic
Method of extraction: Cold Pressed from the almond nut, then refined, bleached,                                                   deodorized and winterized
INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (almond) oil
SAP Value: 0.1367
CAS Number: 8007-69-0

Vegetarian and Vegan.
Not suitable for those with tree nut allergies.


Availability: 8 In Stock

Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most widely used carrier oils available as it can be utilised for massage, skincare, aromatherapy and soap manufacture. It is light and penetrates quickly into the skin making it a great foundation oil for creams, lotions body butters and balms as well as bath oils and used directly on moist skin after bathing. It is known to be especially helpful for eczema, and itchy, dry inflamed skin. Contains glucosides, vitamins and minerals. Sweet almond oil is a wonderful liquid oil component for hot or cold process soap making, often used at up to 10% to add luxury to your personalised batch.

Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus dulcis
Country of Origin: Italy
Grade: Cosmetic
Method of extraction: Cold Pressed from the almond nut, then refined, bleached,                                                   deodorized and winterized
INCI: Prunus amygdalus dulcis (almond) oil
SAP Value: 0.1367
CAS Number: 8007-69-0

Vegetarian and Vegan.
Not suitable for those with tree nut allergies.


Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review

Almond Oil-Sweet

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page