Due to current lockdown mandates in the Greater Sydney area order collection is not currently available. Please place all orders online to allow delivery to your home. Please be aware that delivery times are taking longer than usual while carriers have to abide by new rules and larger shipping volumes.

$5.50

 Heirloom's Apricot kernel is rich in essential fatty acids to help skin retain moisture and sustain elasticity in the skin. With copious amounts of Vitamin A, this oil is a match made in "skin care" heaven for mature or dry, irritated skin.

Cold pressed from the seed of the apricot (ensuring the chemical compounds are not altered), it’s lightweight – offering easy absorption without a greasy feel, making Apricot Kernel Oil perfect for massage therapy as well as soap making. The oil provides luxurious conditioning when used in soap with a usage range from 2% to 25%.

Apricot Kernel Oil is powerful yet gentle and is often blended with natural cosmetics and skin care products such as masks, exfoliators, and moisturisers for maximised anti ageing benefits, and skin protection.

Give it a try - your skin will thank you for it.

 

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Country of Origin: United Kingdom
Grade: Cosmetic refined
Method of extraction: Cold Pressed from the seed kernel
INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
SAP Value: 0.1378
CAS Number: 72869-69-3

Vegetarian and Vegan.
Not suitable for those with tree nut allergies.

 

Availability: 5 In Stock

 Heirloom's Apricot kernel is rich in essential fatty acids to help skin retain moisture and sustain elasticity in the skin. With copious amounts of Vitamin A, this oil is a match made in "skin care" heaven for mature or dry, irritated skin.

Cold pressed from the seed of the apricot (ensuring the chemical compounds are not altered), it’s lightweight – offering easy absorption without a greasy feel, making Apricot Kernel Oil perfect for massage therapy as well as soap making. The oil provides luxurious conditioning when used in soap with a usage range from 2% to 25%.

Apricot Kernel Oil is powerful yet gentle and is often blended with natural cosmetics and skin care products such as masks, exfoliators, and moisturisers for maximised anti ageing benefits, and skin protection.

Give it a try - your skin will thank you for it.

 

Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Country of Origin: United Kingdom
Grade: Cosmetic refined
Method of extraction: Cold Pressed from the seed kernel
INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
SAP Value: 0.1378
CAS Number: 72869-69-3

Vegetarian and Vegan.
Not suitable for those with tree nut allergies.

 

Apricot Kernel Oil

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page