During busy times large orders may not calculate shipping. Please contact us if checkout tells you we cannot ship. We can! Order collection now available from Penrith 9am-2pm Weekdays & 9am-12pm Saturday. Saturday collection is available for orders placed before 12pm Friday. *Delays may occur for International Shipping, due to limited plane departures*

$8.00

Avocado Oil (Persea gratissima) is green and cold pressed to ensure the best qualities of the oil are maintained. Avocado oil is renown for its ability to penetrate the skin more deeply than other oils and is good for use in products for those with sensitive and dry skin. It is righ in vitamins A, B1, B2, D and E. It has great emoliency, penetration, stability and skin softening qualities that allow for its moisturising abilities to come through when used in production of soap, skin and hair care products as well as baby products. It is helpful when relieving skin problems such as eczema and psoriasis. When used in soap 5-10% will be beneficial for the mildness of the soap. More than this may result in a green tinge to your soap, but that can also be used to your advantage.


Botanical name: Persea gratissima
Extraction method: Cold pressed from the fruit
Country of Origin: Australia
INCI Name: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil
CAS Number: 8024-32-6

Avocado oil is both vegetarian and vegan.


Availability: 4 In Stock

Avocado Oil (Persea gratissima) is green and cold pressed to ensure the best qualities of the oil are maintained. Avocado oil is renown for its ability to penetrate the skin more deeply than other oils and is good for use in products for those with sensitive and dry skin. It is righ in vitamins A, B1, B2, D and E. It has great emoliency, penetration, stability and skin softening qualities that allow for its moisturising abilities to come through when used in production of soap, skin and hair care products as well as baby products. It is helpful when relieving skin problems such as eczema and psoriasis. When used in soap 5-10% will be beneficial for the mildness of the soap. More than this may result in a green tinge to your soap, but that can also be used to your advantage.


Botanical name: Persea gratissima
Extraction method: Cold pressed from the fruit
Country of Origin: Australia
INCI Name: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil
CAS Number: 8024-32-6

Avocado oil is both vegetarian and vegan.


Avocado Virgin Oil

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page