We are currently experiencing a 3-4 day delay in order dispatch. Your patience is appreciated. Orders for collection should be placed online to save extensive wait times. Please refresh your page if shipping does not calculate for you. Saturday collection is available for orders placed before 12pm Friday. *Delays may occur for International Shipping, due to limited plane departures*

$3.50

High in vitamin E and rich in antioxidants, Soybean Oil has a great number of benefits. Use on the skin to improve the appearance of blemishes, acne scars and sun damage.

Soybean Oil creates a fluffy lather in soap, increasing emolliency. Soy bean oil makes an excellent cheaper filler, especially popular with those trying to avoid palm oil and animal fats. Replace up to 30% of the olive oil in your soap recipe with Soybean Oil to help reduce the costs of your batch.


Botanical name: Glycine soja

INCI: Glycine Soja Oil

CAS Number: 8001-22-7


Vegetarian and Vegan.

Availability: Out Of Stock

High in vitamin E and rich in antioxidants, Soybean Oil has a great number of benefits. Use on the skin to improve the appearance of blemishes, acne scars and sun damage.

Soybean Oil creates a fluffy lather in soap, increasing emolliency. Soy bean oil makes an excellent cheaper filler, especially popular with those trying to avoid palm oil and animal fats. Replace up to 30% of the olive oil in your soap recipe with Soybean Oil to help reduce the costs of your batch.


Botanical name: Glycine soja

INCI: Glycine Soja Oil

CAS Number: 8001-22-7


Vegetarian and Vegan.

Soy Bean Oil

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page