We will be closed CONTACTLESS collection now available TUES - FRI 8.45am-4.pm. Not available Monday or Saturday. Please be aware that delivery times are taking longer than usual while carriers deal with COVID based staff shortages.

$8.00
Our fabulous Candelilla wax is the perfect vegan wax for your cosmetic products. Derived from the leaves of the Candelilla shrub, this wax is yellowish-brown, hard, brittle, aromatic, and opaque to translucent. Use in cosmetic products as a vegan wax to combine oils in balms, lipsticks and similar products.

INCI Name: EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
CAS Number: 8006-44-8
Melt Point: 68-73ºC
Country of Origin: Mexico
Availability: 23 In Stock
Our fabulous Candelilla wax is the perfect vegan wax for your cosmetic products. Derived from the leaves of the Candelilla shrub, this wax is yellowish-brown, hard, brittle, aromatic, and opaque to translucent. Use in cosmetic products as a vegan wax to combine oils in balms, lipsticks and similar products.

INCI Name: EUPHORBIA CERIFERA CERA
CAS Number: 8006-44-8
Melt Point: 68-73ºC
Country of Origin: Mexico

Candelilla Wax

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page