Please place orders for collection online and wait to be notified before visiting. We ask that Saturday collections be placed before midday Friday to avoid substantial wait times. Please evaluate your order for satchel suitability before making this shipping choice. Please note Aramex are experiencing delivery delays in some areas.

$15.00

Jojoba oil is a pure cold pressed liquid wax coveted the world over for its multitude of health benefits. It is ideal for a luxurious massage, as a skin moisturiser, wrinkle smoother, hand and cuticle conditioner, hair and scalp conditioner, bath and spa oil and is suitable for all ages and skin types.

Jojoba oil naturally mimics sebum, skin's natural oil. This similarity allows it to sink further into the skin than other oils, imparting deep moisturization and balancing the skin. It also acts as a humectant, sealing your skin with a protective barrier to keep it from losing this gorgeous moisture. Antimicrobial, antifungal and noncomedogenic properties make it a great option for oily, acne-prone skin, while its high Vitamin E content fades scars and stretch marks. Apply to the scalp to promote hair growth and increase shine.
Jojoba Oil is light, non-sticky, odorless, and has a long shelf life.

    Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
    Extraction Method: Mechanical pressure
    Part Used: Seed
    Origin: Israel
    CAS Number: 61789-91-1
    INCI: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

     Vegetarian and Vegan. No pesticide used in plantations growing the jojoba.

    Availability: 3 In Stock

    Jojoba oil is a pure cold pressed liquid wax coveted the world over for its multitude of health benefits. It is ideal for a luxurious massage, as a skin moisturiser, wrinkle smoother, hand and cuticle conditioner, hair and scalp conditioner, bath and spa oil and is suitable for all ages and skin types.

    Jojoba oil naturally mimics sebum, skin's natural oil. This similarity allows it to sink further into the skin than other oils, imparting deep moisturization and balancing the skin. It also acts as a humectant, sealing your skin with a protective barrier to keep it from losing this gorgeous moisture. Antimicrobial, antifungal and noncomedogenic properties make it a great option for oily, acne-prone skin, while its high Vitamin E content fades scars and stretch marks. Apply to the scalp to promote hair growth and increase shine.
    Jojoba Oil is light, non-sticky, odorless, and has a long shelf life.

      Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
      Extraction Method: Mechanical pressure
      Part Used: Seed
      Origin: Israel
      CAS Number: 61789-91-1
      INCI: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

       Vegetarian and Vegan. No pesticide used in plantations growing the jojoba.

      Jojoba Oil

      Just added to your wishlist:
      My Wishlist
      You've just added this product to the cart:
      Go to cart page