Walkins welcome for browsing Tuesday to Friday, 9am to 2pm. Not available Monday or Saturday.

$5.00

This French light red clay is a wonderful product for colouring soaps, bath products or even for face masks. It is simply crushed, dried and sorted with no chemical processes used. It has been certified with both COSMOS and ECOCERT

Add a tablespoon of clay per kilo of oils (or more if you wish) to colour cold process soap.  Add to the oil phase for best results

INCI: Illite
CAS: 12173-60-3
pH: 8-9

Availability: 16 In Stock

This French light red clay is a wonderful product for colouring soaps, bath products or even for face masks. It is simply crushed, dried and sorted with no chemical processes used. It has been certified with both COSMOS and ECOCERT

Add a tablespoon of clay per kilo of oils (or more if you wish) to colour cold process soap.  Add to the oil phase for best results

INCI: Illite
CAS: 12173-60-3
pH: 8-9

Light Red French Clay

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page