Walkins welcome for browsing Tuesday to Friday, 9am to 2pm. Not available Monday or Saturday.

$10.50

 Carrot seed oil has a pungent, sweet scent with fresh, herb like top notes and dry, woody undertones. It is thick and a yellow to brown colour. Used in skin care products, this oil is reputed to protect and nourish, tighten and rejuvenate the skin while improving overall skin tone and elasticity. It is said to slow the progression of visible wrinkles. When used in a massage oil blend, carrot seed oil can aid painful muscles. It blends well with bergamot, juniper, lavender, lemon, lime, cedarwood and geranium.

Botanical name: Daucus carota
INCI: DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA SEED OIL
CAS Number: 8015-88 -1

Origin: India
Method of extraction: Steam distilled
Plant part used: Seed

Do not use during pregnancy or if you suffer with asthma or epilepsy as this oil can occasionally trigger a reaction.

Availability: 34 In Stock

 Carrot seed oil has a pungent, sweet scent with fresh, herb like top notes and dry, woody undertones. It is thick and a yellow to brown colour. Used in skin care products, this oil is reputed to protect and nourish, tighten and rejuvenate the skin while improving overall skin tone and elasticity. It is said to slow the progression of visible wrinkles. When used in a massage oil blend, carrot seed oil can aid painful muscles. It blends well with bergamot, juniper, lavender, lemon, lime, cedarwood and geranium.

Botanical name: Daucus carota
INCI: DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA SEED OIL
CAS Number: 8015-88 -1

Origin: India
Method of extraction: Steam distilled
Plant part used: Seed

Do not use during pregnancy or if you suffer with asthma or epilepsy as this oil can occasionally trigger a reaction.

Carrot Seed Essential Oil

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page