We are currently experiencing a 2-3 day delay in order dispatch. Your patience is appreciated. Orders for collection should be placed online to save extensive wait times. Please refresh your page if shipping does not calculate for you. Saturday collection is available for orders placed before 12pm Friday. *Delays may occur for International Shipping, due to limited plane departures*

$3.50
Also referred to as Stearin, this palm derived product is wonderful in creams and lotions as an emollient and thickener.
When used in candles, Stearic Acid creates a harder wax with a slower burn and greater opacity, lengthening the life of your creations. In soap, Stearic Acid will similarly make the formula harder.
This product is generally used at between 1% and 3%.

INCI: Stearic Acid
CAS Number: 57-11-4
EC Number: 200-313-4
Availability: 10 In Stock
Also referred to as Stearin, this palm derived product is wonderful in creams and lotions as an emollient and thickener.
When used in candles, Stearic Acid creates a harder wax with a slower burn and greater opacity, lengthening the life of your creations. In soap, Stearic Acid will similarly make the formula harder.
This product is generally used at between 1% and 3%.

INCI: Stearic Acid
CAS Number: 57-11-4
EC Number: 200-313-4

Stearic Acid (Palm derived)

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page