This fabulous distilled emollient oil has been processed so the oil stays clear and in its liquid form even in very cool weather and keeping conditions. The very nature of this oil enables it to have a very long shelf life. This wonderful oil is fantastic for massage products as it sinks readily into the skin without leaving any greasy residue and washes easily out of linen and toweling.

The lightness of caprylic/capric triglygerides allows the creation of wonderful creams and lotions (and extends their shelf life due to the difficulty this product has in becoming rancid), as well as perfume products that may be created in a liquid state, or added to a solid for a cream type product.

Please note this product is not a true fractionated product but is one commonly called this for simplicity.  It has been esterified, not distilled and is caprylic/capric triglyceride - coconut derived.  A fabulous skin feel oil that is easily absorbed into the skin 

INCI: Caprylic/capric triglyceride
CAS Number: 73398-61-5

Vegetarian and Vegan.
$9.50
Availability: Many In Stock