Ginger Essential Oil is known for its sweet, spicy, woody and warm aroma. Aromatherapists and Massage Therapists the world over enjoy its warming effects. Its benefit in post-work out products are well known, as well as its ability to help focus the senses and support emotion. When used as a hair care product it may help in controlling dandruff. After applying this essential oil, avoid direct contact to sunlight for up to 12 hours.

Botanical Name: Zingiber officinale

Part Used: Roots

Method of extraction: Steam distilled

Country of Origin: China

CAS Number: 84696-15-1



$14.00
Availability: Out Of Stock