Contactless order collection now available from Penrith 9-2pm Weekdays. Saturday collection available for orders placed before Midday Friday. Please wait for notification that your order is ready before visiting. CONTACTLESS COLLECTION ONLY. Store is not open for browsing.

$3.50
Coco Betain (or Cocamidopropyl Betaine) is a mild coconut derived surfactant used in shampoos, bubble bars, liquid hand wash, shower gel and bubble bath. Its versatility is due to its high foam capabilities and compatibility with most other surfactants.

INCI: Cocamidopropyl betaine
Country of Origin: Malaysia
Usage Rate: 5-40%
pH Value: 4.5-5.5
Active content: 30%
CAS Number: 61789-40-0
Availability: 96 In Stock
Coco Betain (or Cocamidopropyl Betaine) is a mild coconut derived surfactant used in shampoos, bubble bars, liquid hand wash, shower gel and bubble bath. Its versatility is due to its high foam capabilities and compatibility with most other surfactants.

INCI: Cocamidopropyl betaine
Country of Origin: Malaysia
Usage Rate: 5-40%
pH Value: 4.5-5.5
Active content: 30%
CAS Number: 61789-40-0

Coco Betaine (30%) - Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page