We will be closed CONTACTLESS collection now available TUES - FRI 8.45am-4.pm. Not available Monday or Saturday. Please be aware that delivery times are taking longer than usual while carriers deal with COVID based staff shortages.

$3.50
Coco Betaine (or Cocamidopropyl Betaine) is a mild coconut derived amphoteric surfactant.  It is used in shampoos, bubble bars, liquid hand wash, shower gel and bubble bath. Its versatility is due to its excellent foaming and viscosity building capabilities when used in conjunction with primary anionic surfactant systems.  It is compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationic surfactants. 

INCI: Cocamidopropyl betaine
Country of Origin: Malaysia
Usage Rate: 5-40%
pH Value: 4.5-5.5
Charge: Amphoteric
Active content: 30%
CAS Number: 61789-40-0
Preservative: Sodium benzoate
Palm Free: Yes
Availability: 11 In Stock
Coco Betaine (or Cocamidopropyl Betaine) is a mild coconut derived amphoteric surfactant.  It is used in shampoos, bubble bars, liquid hand wash, shower gel and bubble bath. Its versatility is due to its excellent foaming and viscosity building capabilities when used in conjunction with primary anionic surfactant systems.  It is compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationic surfactants. 

INCI: Cocamidopropyl betaine
Country of Origin: Malaysia
Usage Rate: 5-40%
pH Value: 4.5-5.5
Charge: Amphoteric
Active content: 30%
CAS Number: 61789-40-0
Preservative: Sodium benzoate
Palm Free: Yes

Coco Betaine (30%) - Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page