CONTACTLESS collection now available TUES - FRI 8.45am-4.pm. Not available Monday or Saturday. Collection time slots will be allocated. Please leave preferred time and day in the text box when placing your order. Additions at collection can not be made. Browsing is not available. Your safety is our paramount concern. Your patience and understanding are appreciated. Please be aware that delivery times are taking longer than usual while carriers have to abide by new rules and larger shipping volumes.

$4.00

Amaranth colour powder is a red colour with a purple hue to it. Great when used in bath bombs and bath salts with no staining or residue being completely water soluble.

If using in conjunction with fats, butters or oils an emulsifier like polysorbate 80 may be required. Please test in your application.

CI# 16185
CAS# 915-67-3
E123
Food Red 9
INCI: Acid Red 27
Suitable for use by vegans and vegetarians

Made in India

Pure dye content 87%
Trisodium 2-hydroxy-1-(4-sulfanato-napthylazo) napthalene-3,6-disulfonate
Not to be used for hair dyeing

Availability: 17 In Stock

Amaranth colour powder is a red colour with a purple hue to it. Great when used in bath bombs and bath salts with no staining or residue being completely water soluble.

If using in conjunction with fats, butters or oils an emulsifier like polysorbate 80 may be required. Please test in your application.

CI# 16185
CAS# 915-67-3
E123
Food Red 9
INCI: Acid Red 27
Suitable for use by vegans and vegetarians

Made in India

Pure dye content 87%
Trisodium 2-hydroxy-1-(4-sulfanato-napthylazo) napthalene-3,6-disulfonate
Not to be used for hair dyeing

Water Soluble Amaranth Colour Powder

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page