$5.50

Heirloom's Apricot kernel oil is cold pressed to maintain its best qualities. This light yet rich unsaturated vegetable oil is fantastic for sensitive, inflamed, dry and mature skin. Apricot kernel oil is rich in essential fatty acids and has a high Vitamin A content with lovely soothing properties.

When used in cold process soap making it is suggested that it be added as a super-fat component after trace has been achieved. or after the cook in hot process. Suggested usage rates in these types of soap range from 2% - 25%.


Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Country of Origin: United Kingdom
Grade: Cosmetic refined
Method of extraction: Cold Pressed from the seed kernel
INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
SAP Value: 0.1378
CAS Number: 72869-69-3

Vegetarian and Vegan.
Not suitable for those with tree nut allergies.

Availability: Many In Stock

Heirloom's Apricot kernel oil is cold pressed to maintain its best qualities. This light yet rich unsaturated vegetable oil is fantastic for sensitive, inflamed, dry and mature skin. Apricot kernel oil is rich in essential fatty acids and has a high Vitamin A content with lovely soothing properties.

When used in cold process soap making it is suggested that it be added as a super-fat component after trace has been achieved. or after the cook in hot process. Suggested usage rates in these types of soap range from 2% - 25%.


Botanical Name: Prunus armeniaca
Country of Origin: United Kingdom
Grade: Cosmetic refined
Method of extraction: Cold Pressed from the seed kernel
INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
SAP Value: 0.1378
CAS Number: 72869-69-3

Vegetarian and Vegan.
Not suitable for those with tree nut allergies.

Apricot Kernel Oil

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page