You have no items in your shopping cart.
Copper mica is a rich brown/red colour that is brilliant especially when used for lipstick or eye shadow, soap or resin creations.
INCI: Mica, Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide
CI#: 77019, 77891, 77491
CAS#: 12001-26-2, 1309-37-1, 13463-67-7
Suitable for use in:
Melt and Pour Soap
Cold Process Soap
Hot Process Soap
Bath Bombs and Bath Fizz
Bath Salts and other bath related products
Makeup including eye and lip application
Does not bleed or fade
Suitable for Vegetarians and Vegans
We would like to confirm that our mica products and any of the raw material used in its manufacture are ethically sourced , no forced labour , no child labour.