$25.00

Evening primrose oil is an amazing addition to your regular skin care regimen, both by itself or in creams or lotions. Being high in antioxidants, it aids in fighting free radicals caused by pollution, stress and skin exposure that can cause irreparable damage to your skin. By adding moisture to your skin and promoting healthy maintenance of collagen, Evening Primrose Oil reduces sagging skin, wrinkles and fine lines while improving the skins elasticity to visually produce younger skin.

Those suffering from eczema and psoriasis can find a good deal of relief by applying Evening to the troubled areas. It adds moisture and soothes itchy skin caused by the condition. By promoting prostoglandin production, symptoms of rosacea can be reduced upon topical application.

Acne and blemishes may also be assisted by the rich essential fatty acid content of evening primrose oil, as its anti-inflammatory properties help reduce redness and itchiness.


Botanical name: Oenothers biennis

Method of Extraction: Cold pressed

INCI: Oenothera Biennis Oil

CAS Number: 90028-66-3

Vegetarian and Vegan.

Availability: Many In Stock

Evening primrose oil is an amazing addition to your regular skin care regimen, both by itself or in creams or lotions. Being high in antioxidants, it aids in fighting free radicals caused by pollution, stress and skin exposure that can cause irreparable damage to your skin. By adding moisture to your skin and promoting healthy maintenance of collagen, Evening Primrose Oil reduces sagging skin, wrinkles and fine lines while improving the skins elasticity to visually produce younger skin.

Those suffering from eczema and psoriasis can find a good deal of relief by applying Evening to the troubled areas. It adds moisture and soothes itchy skin caused by the condition. By promoting prostoglandin production, symptoms of rosacea can be reduced upon topical application.

Acne and blemishes may also be assisted by the rich essential fatty acid content of evening primrose oil, as its anti-inflammatory properties help reduce redness and itchiness.


Botanical name: Oenothers biennis

Method of Extraction: Cold pressed

INCI: Oenothera Biennis Oil

CAS Number: 90028-66-3

Vegetarian and Vegan.

Evening Primrose Oil Cold Pressed

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page