CONTACTLESS collection now available TUES - FRI 8.45am-4.pm. Not available Monday or Saturday. Collection time slots will be allocated. Please leave preferred time and day in the text box when placing your order. Additions at collection can not be made. Browsing is not available. Your safety is our paramount concern. Your patience and understanding are appreciated. Please be aware that delivery times are taking longer than usual while carriers have to abide by new rules and larger shipping volumes.

$13.00
Geranium Essential Oil has a distinctive rich, floral scent that can be used to relax the mind and body. Its antidepressant properties can help reduce stress and anxiety, while its wonderful cleaning capabilities can be used to balance the skins natural sebum production.

Its soothing floral aroma is generally used as the middle note in perfumes. This versatile oil can be blended with a wide range of other scents, including balsam of Peru, bergamont, chamomile, clary sage, clove, cypress, frankincense, ginger, grapefruit, juniper, lemon, melissa, neroli, patchouli, peppermint, rose, rosemary, sandalwood and ylang ylang.

Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens
INCI: PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FLOWER OIL
CAS Number: 90082-51-2

Part Used: Flowering Plants
Method of extraction: Steam distilled
Country of Origin: Egypt

Excess usage of this essential oil may create skin irritation.


Availability: 40 In Stock
Geranium Essential Oil has a distinctive rich, floral scent that can be used to relax the mind and body. Its antidepressant properties can help reduce stress and anxiety, while its wonderful cleaning capabilities can be used to balance the skins natural sebum production.

Its soothing floral aroma is generally used as the middle note in perfumes. This versatile oil can be blended with a wide range of other scents, including balsam of Peru, bergamont, chamomile, clary sage, clove, cypress, frankincense, ginger, grapefruit, juniper, lemon, melissa, neroli, patchouli, peppermint, rose, rosemary, sandalwood and ylang ylang.

Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens
INCI: PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FLOWER OIL
CAS Number: 90082-51-2

Part Used: Flowering Plants
Method of extraction: Steam distilled
Country of Origin: Egypt

Excess usage of this essential oil may create skin irritation.


Geranium Essential Oil

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page