Orders are currently running 1 day behind (but we are catching up fast) During busy times large orders may not calculate shipping. Please contact us if checkout tells you we cannot ship. We can! Order collection now available from Penrith 9am-2pm Weekdays & 9am-12pm Saturday. Saturday collection is available for orders placed before 12pm Friday. *Delays may occur for International Shipping, due to limited plane departures*

$4.50

Grapeseed oil is a light, gentle carrier oil that is easily absorbed by the skin. Rich in beta-caroteine and vitamins E, D and C, this oil also has an excellent concentration of palmitic, stearic and linoleic fatty acids and the anti-inflammatory antioxidants. These attributes work in harmony to promote wrinkle reduction, slow the visual effects of aging and minimise scars. Acne outbreaks can be reduced with regular use of this oil as it moisturises and balances the skin while simultaneously cleansing and removing blockages from pores that often cause breakouts.


Botanical name: Vitis vinifera

Method of extraction: Solvent extraction, then refined

Part of plant: Seed

Country of origin: Italy

INCI: Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil

CAS Number: 8024-22-4


Vegetarian and vegan.

*** If a bulk purchase is made please protect from excess air exposure by packing down into smaller bottles or use within a short period of time.

Availability: 16 In Stock

Grapeseed oil is a light, gentle carrier oil that is easily absorbed by the skin. Rich in beta-caroteine and vitamins E, D and C, this oil also has an excellent concentration of palmitic, stearic and linoleic fatty acids and the anti-inflammatory antioxidants. These attributes work in harmony to promote wrinkle reduction, slow the visual effects of aging and minimise scars. Acne outbreaks can be reduced with regular use of this oil as it moisturises and balances the skin while simultaneously cleansing and removing blockages from pores that often cause breakouts.


Botanical name: Vitis vinifera

Method of extraction: Solvent extraction, then refined

Part of plant: Seed

Country of origin: Italy

INCI: Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil

CAS Number: 8024-22-4


Vegetarian and vegan.

*** If a bulk purchase is made please protect from excess air exposure by packing down into smaller bottles or use within a short period of time.

Grapeseed Oil

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page