$3.00

Latte Mica is warm and soothing mid brown tone with great versatility .  Try it in your eye shadows, soap or bath products

INCI: Mica, iron oxide.
CI#: 77019, 77491
CAS#'s: 12001-26-2, 1309-37-1

Suitable for:

Melt and Pour Soap
Cold Process Soap
Hot Process Soap
Bath Bombs and Bath Fizz
Bath Salts and other related products
Makeup including eye and lip application
Nail Application
Resin Products

Does not bleed or fade
Vegan and Vegetarian friendly

SDS DOCUMENT

We would like to confirm that our mica products and any of the raw material used in its manufacture are ethically sourced , no forced labour , no child labour.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review