$5.00

Lavender Commercial Essential Oil is a fragrance product that is amazing for your body products, soaps and candles.  The soothing scent of this traditional flower calms and relaxes the mind and body leaving a serene peace behind.
This is a compounded lavender essential oil made from essential oil components with a small synthetic component to keep the price down, but still smells amazing

Botanical Name: lavandula angustifolia x latifolia
Biological: Compounded lavender
INCI: Parfum
Country of Origin: France
CAS Number: N/A

SDS Document

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review
100%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
V
Vivianne Kay
Best smelling lavender!

This has to be the best smelling lavender oil - just perfect and lasts very well in soap. Great price makes it excellent for keeping costs down and there is no acceleration or discolouration in cold process soap. I will certainly buy this again and again.

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review