Due to current lockdown mandates in the Greater Sydney area order collection is not currently available. Please place all orders online to allow delivery to your home. Please be aware that delivery times are taking longer than usual while carriers have to abide by new rules and larger shipping volumes. Slowest options have"VERY SLOW" in the shipping description.

$13.00

Our Lemon myrtle essential oil is sourced from an Australian grower and is 100% pure. It possesses high antimicrobial properties which are a wonderful additive to your skincare, at highly diluted amounts. A dilution rate of approximately 1% for leave on products will still allow absorption through the skin with damage at this level thought to be minimal. The oil is a popular ingredient in health care and cleaning products, especially soaps, lotions, skin-whitening preparations and shampoos.

Botanical Name: Backhousia citriodora
Part Used: Whole Plant
Method of extraction: Steam Distilled
Country of Origin: Australia
CAS Number: 84775-80-4

 

Please note the undiluted essential oil is toxic to human cells in vitro.

Availability: 11 In Stock

Our Lemon myrtle essential oil is sourced from an Australian grower and is 100% pure. It possesses high antimicrobial properties which are a wonderful additive to your skincare, at highly diluted amounts. A dilution rate of approximately 1% for leave on products will still allow absorption through the skin with damage at this level thought to be minimal. The oil is a popular ingredient in health care and cleaning products, especially soaps, lotions, skin-whitening preparations and shampoos.

Botanical Name: Backhousia citriodora
Part Used: Whole Plant
Method of extraction: Steam Distilled
Country of Origin: Australia
CAS Number: 84775-80-4

 

Please note the undiluted essential oil is toxic to human cells in vitro.

Lemon Myrtle - Australian Essential Oil

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page