CONTACTLESS collection now available TUES - FRI 8.45am-4.pm. Not available Monday or Saturday. Collection time slots will be allocated. Please leave preferred time and day in the text box when placing your order. Additions at collection can not be made. Browsing is not available. Your safety is our paramount concern. Your patience and understanding are appreciated. Please be aware that delivery times are taking longer than usual while carriers have to abide by new rules and larger shipping volumes.

$33.00

Meadowfoam seed oil is high in antioxidants and is extremely stable with a light, fast absorbing, luxurious skin feel.  Meadowfoam Seed Oil is often blended with other oils to increase their shelf life.  Being high in omega 9 fatty acids vitamin C and vitamin E  is ideal for irritated and sensitive skin to calm and reduce redness with its powerful anti-inflammatory capabilities.  Moisturizing and soothing, this oil is an excellent choice for topical products and leaves no greasy residue. It creates a barrier on the skin that prevents evaporation to lock in much needed moisture to prevent dryness.

Apply to hair to add shine and moisture, and to repair damage or cracking. Meadowfoam oil additionally has fragrance binding qualities, making it an excellent carrier oil for aromatherapy.

Botanical name: Limnanthes alba
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Part used: Seed
INCI: Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil
CAS Number: 169407-13-5

Vegetarian and Vegan.

Availability: Out Of Stock

Meadowfoam seed oil is high in antioxidants and is extremely stable with a light, fast absorbing, luxurious skin feel.  Meadowfoam Seed Oil is often blended with other oils to increase their shelf life.  Being high in omega 9 fatty acids vitamin C and vitamin E  is ideal for irritated and sensitive skin to calm and reduce redness with its powerful anti-inflammatory capabilities.  Moisturizing and soothing, this oil is an excellent choice for topical products and leaves no greasy residue. It creates a barrier on the skin that prevents evaporation to lock in much needed moisture to prevent dryness.

Apply to hair to add shine and moisture, and to repair damage or cracking. Meadowfoam oil additionally has fragrance binding qualities, making it an excellent carrier oil for aromatherapy.

Botanical name: Limnanthes alba
Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed
Part used: Seed
INCI: Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil
CAS Number: 169407-13-5

Vegetarian and Vegan.

Meadowfoam Seed Oil

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page