Walkins welcome for browsing Tuesday to Friday, 9am to 2pm. Not available Monday or Saturday.

$25.00

The myrrh resin is collected from wounds cut into the bark of the Commiphora erythraea tree which is quite common in the Middle East and Africa. It is traditionally used for its antioxidant, antimicrobial, antifungal, antiviral and anti-inflammatory properties. It is sometimes added to a moisturiser and applied to relieve skin infections such as bedsores, boils, carbuncles, acne and athletes foot. It is ideal to blend with various other essential oils like Frankincense, Lavender, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Rosewood, Sandalwood, Tea Tree and Thyme.

 

Botanical Name: Commiphora erythraea
CAS Number: 9000-45-7
INCI: Commiphora erythraea
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Part Used: Gum resin from bark and wood
Country of Origin: Somalia 

SDS Sheet

Availability: Out Of Stock

The myrrh resin is collected from wounds cut into the bark of the Commiphora erythraea tree which is quite common in the Middle East and Africa. It is traditionally used for its antioxidant, antimicrobial, antifungal, antiviral and anti-inflammatory properties. It is sometimes added to a moisturiser and applied to relieve skin infections such as bedsores, boils, carbuncles, acne and athletes foot. It is ideal to blend with various other essential oils like Frankincense, Lavender, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Rosewood, Sandalwood, Tea Tree and Thyme.

 

Botanical Name: Commiphora erythraea
CAS Number: 9000-45-7
INCI: Commiphora erythraea
Extraction Method: Steam Distillation
Plant Part Used: Gum resin from bark and wood
Country of Origin: Somalia 

SDS Sheet

Myrrh Essential Oil

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page