We are closed Monday 27th January - Australia Day Public Holiday

$10.00

Neem Oil is a multi-purpose oil that is excellent antioxidant for use in natural skin and hair care products. Neem oil is ideal for oily and acne prone skin. It helps in reducing pigmentation, treats fungal infections, promotes the growth of healthier hair and helps in reducing dandruff. This essential oil is used in an array of products ranging from herbal cosmetics to shampoos, soaps, moisturizers and lotions. It is an amazing mosquito repellent and pesticide and often used in pet care.


Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica

Part Used: Fruits and seeds

Method of extraction: Cold pressed

Country of Origin: India

INCI: Azadirachta Indica Seed Oil

CAS Number: 84696-25-3


Vegetarian and Vegan.

Availability: Many In Stock

Neem Oil is a multi-purpose oil that is excellent antioxidant for use in natural skin and hair care products. Neem oil is ideal for oily and acne prone skin. It helps in reducing pigmentation, treats fungal infections, promotes the growth of healthier hair and helps in reducing dandruff. This essential oil is used in an array of products ranging from herbal cosmetics to shampoos, soaps, moisturizers and lotions. It is an amazing mosquito repellent and pesticide and often used in pet care.


Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica

Part Used: Fruits and seeds

Method of extraction: Cold pressed

Country of Origin: India

INCI: Azadirachta Indica Seed Oil

CAS Number: 84696-25-3


Vegetarian and Vegan.

Neem Oil

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page