We will be closed CONTACTLESS collection now available TUES - FRI 8.45am-4.pm. Not available Monday or Saturday. Please be aware that delivery times are taking longer than usual while carriers deal with COVID based staff shortages.

$10.00

Nutmeg Essential Oil is known for its husky, sharp and spicy aroma that stimulates the mind and uplifts the emotions. When used in small quantities it can be amazing in bath salts and oils, as well as massage balms and blends. It brings additional cleansing and stimulating action to hair care products when used sparingly. This essential oil aids muscular pain and aches, and is often used as an ingredient in creams and lotions that provide pain relief. Nutmeg essential oil blends well with black pepper, cypress, geranium, clary sage, rosemary and orange essential oils.


Botanical Name: Myristica fragrans
CAS Number: 84082-68-8
INCI: Myristica Fragrans Fruit Oil
Part Used: Seed
Method of extraction: Steam distilled
Country of Origin: Indonesia

Availability: 31 In Stock

Nutmeg Essential Oil is known for its husky, sharp and spicy aroma that stimulates the mind and uplifts the emotions. When used in small quantities it can be amazing in bath salts and oils, as well as massage balms and blends. It brings additional cleansing and stimulating action to hair care products when used sparingly. This essential oil aids muscular pain and aches, and is often used as an ingredient in creams and lotions that provide pain relief. Nutmeg essential oil blends well with black pepper, cypress, geranium, clary sage, rosemary and orange essential oils.


Botanical Name: Myristica fragrans
CAS Number: 84082-68-8
INCI: Myristica Fragrans Fruit Oil
Part Used: Seed
Method of extraction: Steam distilled
Country of Origin: Indonesia

Nutmeg Essential Oil

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page