Walkins welcome for browsing Tuesday to Friday, 9am to 2pm. Not available Monday or Saturday.

$12.00

 Palmarosa pure essential oil is a sweet, fresh, floral scent ideal as a middle note in perfumery. Utilize in skincare and cosmetics for its skin-balancing properties, or in creams and lotions to help alleviate stiff muscles and promote relaxation. Palmarosa Essential Oil has no known contraindications and is considered non-toxic, non-sensitizing and a non irritant oil.


Botanical name: Cymbopogon martinii
Method of extraction: Steam distilled
Plant part used: Leaves
Origin: India
CAS Number: 8014-19-5

 

Availability: 29 In Stock

 Palmarosa pure essential oil is a sweet, fresh, floral scent ideal as a middle note in perfumery. Utilize in skincare and cosmetics for its skin-balancing properties, or in creams and lotions to help alleviate stiff muscles and promote relaxation. Palmarosa Essential Oil has no known contraindications and is considered non-toxic, non-sensitizing and a non irritant oil.


Botanical name: Cymbopogon martinii
Method of extraction: Steam distilled
Plant part used: Leaves
Origin: India
CAS Number: 8014-19-5

 

Palmarosa Essential Oil

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page