You have no items in your shopping cart.
Red desert is an earthy, warm red-brown that has great appeal in makeup and soap products. Use in resin to enhance the scene and add great contrast
This mica is suitable for use in:
Melt and Pour Soap
Cold Process Soap
Hot Process Soap
Bath Salts and other bath related products
Makeup including eye and lip application
Does not bleed or fade
INCI: Mica, iron oxide
CI#: 77019, 77491.
CAS#: 12001-26-2, 1309-37-1.
Suitable for vegans and vegetarians
We would like to confirm that our mica products and any of the raw material used in its manufacture are ethically sourced , no forced labour , no child labour.