You have no items in your shopping cart.
This Rosemary Essential Oil has a rich, woody scent, truly reminiscent of rosemary itself. Rosemary essential oil is an excellent choice for hair care, skincare, and lotions, and contains antioxidant qualities. This oil may promote hair regrowth, reduce pain and inflammation and increase circulation. It enhances cell growth to assist in the reduction of fine lines and wrinkles while firming and re hydrating the skin. Its antioxidant properties help to fight free radicals. The possibilities are endless!
Botanical Name: Rosemarinus Officinalis
INCI: ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF OIL
CAS Number: 84604-14-8
Part Used: Leaves
Method of Extraction: Steam Distilled
Country of Origin: Morocco
*CT stands for Chemotype which basically means the predominant constituent.