We are currently experiencing a 3-4 day delay in order dispatch. Your patience is appreciated. Orders for collection should be placed online to save extensive wait times. Please refresh your page if shipping does not calculate for you. Saturday collection is available for orders placed before 12pm Friday. *Delays may occur for International Shipping, due to limited plane departures*

$18.00

Olive Squalane is fully fractionated but keeps all the lipid structure that contributes to it’s compatibility with skin . Incredibly similar to the molecular structure of human sebum, it is great for oily complexions as well as mature/dry skin. It is slowly absorbed into the skin and is non-irritating, making it a great option for sensitive skin.

Adding squalane to your moisturiser recipe will help restore the proper balance of the skin's oils, without clogging pores, creating an oily texture or adding scent to your product. The anti-bacterial properties believed to be within squalane reduce the symptoms of existing acne reducing redness, stinging and peeling. By creating a barrier between the skin and the environment the skin can retain moisture and protect the external layer of the epidermis at the same time.

Squalane is believed to fight free radicals in the skin caused by the suns UV rays to reduce dark marks caused by long term exposure to the sun if used consistently. Olive squalane hydrates and softens the skin while visually reducing fine lines and wrinkles due to its deep penetration.


Botanical Name: Olive Squalane
INCI: Squalane
CAS Number: 111-01-3
Country of Origin: France
Specific Gravity: 0.828 @20ºC - This means 1lt will weigh 828gm not a kilo


Vegetarian and Vegan.

Availability: 1 In Stock

Olive Squalane is fully fractionated but keeps all the lipid structure that contributes to it’s compatibility with skin . Incredibly similar to the molecular structure of human sebum, it is great for oily complexions as well as mature/dry skin. It is slowly absorbed into the skin and is non-irritating, making it a great option for sensitive skin.

Adding squalane to your moisturiser recipe will help restore the proper balance of the skin's oils, without clogging pores, creating an oily texture or adding scent to your product. The anti-bacterial properties believed to be within squalane reduce the symptoms of existing acne reducing redness, stinging and peeling. By creating a barrier between the skin and the environment the skin can retain moisture and protect the external layer of the epidermis at the same time.

Squalane is believed to fight free radicals in the skin caused by the suns UV rays to reduce dark marks caused by long term exposure to the sun if used consistently. Olive squalane hydrates and softens the skin while visually reducing fine lines and wrinkles due to its deep penetration.


Botanical Name: Olive Squalane
INCI: Squalane
CAS Number: 111-01-3
Country of Origin: France
Specific Gravity: 0.828 @20ºC - This means 1lt will weigh 828gm not a kilo


Vegetarian and Vegan.

Olive Squalane

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page