$10.00

Vitamin E is an excellent antioxidant that is known to reduce free radical damage to skin cells that can be caused by environmental conditions. Vitamin E is also added to products that target skin repair, scar reduction and age defiance

This product is synthetically derived.


INCI: Tocopheryl Acetate

CAS Number: 7695-91-2

Approved By:

  • EP - European Pharmacopeia
  • USP - United States Pharmacopeia
  • FCC - Food Chemicals Codex Grade
Availability: Many In Stock

Vitamin E is an excellent antioxidant that is known to reduce free radical damage to skin cells that can be caused by environmental conditions. Vitamin E is also added to products that target skin repair, scar reduction and age defiance

This product is synthetically derived.


INCI: Tocopheryl Acetate

CAS Number: 7695-91-2

Approved By:

  • EP - European Pharmacopeia
  • USP - United States Pharmacopeia
  • FCC - Food Chemicals Codex Grade

Vitamin E Synthetic (dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate)

Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Go to cart page